Aci Project India Private Limited
Aci Project India Private Limited
Tughlakabad Extension, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter

Our range of products include gigabit mini sfp media converter.

Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter

Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter
  • Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Output Center WavelengthDepends on the used SFP module/Major SFP brands supported
Safety EmissionsFCC, CE, RoHS
Maximum Distance FX20 km
Connector TypeRJ45, SFP Module(SC/LC/FC/ST)
Operating Humidity10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Temperature-20 degree C ~ +70 degree C
PowerDC 5V,1A
BrandBaton
Dimension85.1 x 45.7 x 21.1 mm
Frequency50/60 Hz
Led IndicatorPWR, Link/Act
Operating Temperature0 degree C ~ 60 degree C
Model Name/NumberiB-FMSFPGB

Designed to convert 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa

Features:

  • SFP Module Slot Media Converter
  • Major SFP brands supported
  • Link Fault Pass-through Function 
  • Buzzer for Fx-link status
  • Compact Housing 
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards
  • Provide - 1-SFP Slot for FX port supporting hot-swappable & 1-Gigabit (RJ45) LAN port
  • Extend fiber transmission distance up to 20KM
  • Buzzer for FX-link status
  • Support auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • LED indicators to monitor (RJ45) TX-link status
  • External power supply
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
B.K. Singh (Project Manager)
Ta-3107, 3rd Floor, Main Okhla Road
Tughlakabad Extension, New Delhi- 110019, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS